Protection of Personal Data and Privacy Policy

Bomaksan Industrial Air Filtration Systems San. Tic. A.S.

 

GENERAL INFORMATION NOTIFICATION TEXT ABOUT THE PROTECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Bomaksan Industrial Air Filtration Systems San. Tic. A.S. Ş., we show maximum sensitivity to the security and processing of your personal data. Pursuant to the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698; Our companies as data controllers, including our employees, suppliers, visitors, business contacts, business partners, customers, third parties, Bomaksan Endüstriyel Hava Filtration Sistemleri San. Tic. A.S. We inform you with this text regarding the mutual rights and obligations within the scope of the PROCESSING, STORAGE AND DISPOSAL OF PERSONAL DATA

a) Data Controller:

In accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No.6698 ("KVKK"), your personal data is established as ANONİM ŞİRKETİ and continues its activities in Küçükbakkalköy Mah. Serdar Sk. Bomaksan Endüstriyel Hava Filtration Sistemleri San. Tic. A.S. ("BOMAKSAN") by our company within the scope described below.

b) Collection, Processing and Processing Purposes of Personal Data:

Although your personal data may vary depending on the services and commercial activities provided by our companies; It may be collected verbally, in writing or electronically, by automatic or non-automatic methods, through our companies' units and offices, our companies, website, social media channels, mobile applications and similar means. Your personal data can be processed by being created and updated as long as you benefit from the products and services offered by our companies.

In addition, your personal data may be processed when you fill out contact forms on our call centers or our website, visit our companies or our website, participate in trainings, seminars or organizations organized by our companies in order to use the services of our companies.

Personal data collected by our business units to make the necessary work to benefit you from the products and services offered by our companies, customized products and services offered by our companies according to your taste, usage habits and needs, Legal and commercial security of third parties in business relations with our companies (Administrative operations for communication carried out by our companies, ensuring the physical security and supervision of the locations belonging to our companies, Our companies customer evaluation / complaint management processes, reputation investigation processes, event management, legal compliance process, auditing, financial affairs, etc.),

It will be processed within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVK Law for the purpose of determining and implementing the commercial and business strategies of our companies and ensuring the execution of the human resources policies of our companies.

c) Transfer of Processed Personal Data:

Personal data collected by our business units to enlighten you from the products and services offered by our companies, the products and services offered by our companies are customized according to your likes, usage habits and needs, the legal and commercial activities of our companies and third parties who are in business relations with our companies. (Administrative operations for communication carried out by our companies, ensuring the physical security and supervision of company locations, business partner / customer / supplier (authorized or employees) evaluation processes, reputation research processes, legal compliance process, audit, financial affairs, etc.),

Personal data processing specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVK Law to our business partners, suppliers, companies, Company officials, shareholders, legally authorized public institutions and private persons for the purpose of determining and implementing the commercial and business strategies of our companies and ensuring the execution of the human resources policies of our companies. can be transferred within the framework of the terms and purposes.

ç) Method and Legal Reason of Personal Data Collection:

Your personal data are collected by our companies through different channels or public databases within the scope of the relevant legislation and based on different legal reasons; It is collected to provide and develop the products and services we offer and to carry out our commercial activities.

Your personal data collected in this process; Conducting our commercial activities is collected for legal reasons through our employees and representatives. In addition, your personal data is collected in order to provide complete security in the workplaces / working areas of our companies. For these legal reasons, your planned personal data can also be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in articles (b) and (c) of this Clarification Text within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of Law No. 6698.

d) Rights of Personal Data Owner enumerated in Article 11 of Law No. 6698:

As personal data owners, regarding your rights, Küçükbakkalköy Mah. Serdar Sk. Gresan Plaza No: 1/14 Ataşehir İstanbul, Bomaksan Endüstriyel Hava Filtration Sistemleri San. Tic. A.S. Our company will finalize your request free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board will be charged by our Company.

In this context, personal data owners;

- Learning whether your personal data is being processed,

- If personal data has been processed, to request information regarding this,

- Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,

- To know the third parties in the country or abroad to whom personal data have been transferred,

- To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and to notify third parties to whom personal data are transferred,

- Request deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing disappear, even though it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 6698 and other relevant laws, and to request notification of the process carried out within this scope to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,

- To object to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

- In case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data, they have the right to demand the compensation of the damage,

Within the scope of Law No.6698, your requests regarding your personal data and your petition containing documents certifying your identity and special power of attorney for applications made by the applicants on behalf of third parties are sent to Küçükbakkalköy Mah. Serdar Sk. Gresan Plaza No: 1/14 Ataşehir İstanbul, Bomaksan Endüstriyel Hava Filtration Sistemleri San. Tic. A.S. You can send it to the center by notification through a notary.

You can submit your request applications regarding your rights listed above by using the "Data Owner Application Form" on www.bomaksan.com. Our company will finalize your request free of charge, as soon as possible and within thirty (30) days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, we will charge the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

Bomaksan Industrial Air Filtration Systems San. Tic. A.S.

Center

Address: Küçükbakkalköy Mah. Serdar Sk. Gresan Plaza No: 1/14 Ataşehir İstanbul Merkez

Tel: (+90) 216 541 93 34

Mail: kvk.bilgi@bomaksan.com

KEP Address: bomakasan@hs01.kep.tr